Can I get a one-time allowance for the birth of a child after his death in three months?

Butterfly
Butterfly
Answered 20 march 2015 18:09
I found this: "The right to receive a lump-sum allowance at the birth of a child is preserved in the event of the death of the child in the first week of life. Justification for the withdrawal: In accordance with Part 1 of Art. 11 of the Federal Law of 19.05.1995 N 81-ФЗ “On State Allowances to Citizens with Children” the right to one-time allowance for the birth of a child has one of the parents or a person replacing him. At the birth of a dead child, the specified benefit is not paid. The only necessary condition for the emergence of the right to a one-time allowance for these persons, the legislator calls the fact of the birth of a living child. From this we can conclude that at the birth of a child alive and the onset of his death in the first days of life, the right to benefit remains. The list of documents provided for receiving a lump-sum allowance for childbirth is set in paragraph 28 of the Procedure and conditions for the appointment and payment of state benefits to citizens with children (approved by order of the Ministry of Health and Social Development of the Russian Federation of 23.12.2009 N 1012n). Among them - a statement on the appointment of benefits and a certificate of birth of a child, issued by the civil registry offices. In accordance with paragraph 2 of Art. 20 of the Federal Law of 15.11.1997 N 143-ФЗ "On acts of civil status" if the child died in the first week of life, the state registration of his birth and death is made, instead of a birth certificate of a child, a birth certificate of a prescribed form is issued. " Yet: "The right to a lump-sum allowance at the birth of a child is held by one of the parents or a person replacing it. In the case of having two or more children, the allowance is paid for each child. The allowance is paid if the birth of a child is registered at the registry office in the prescribed manner. It does not matter how long the child lived after birth. Required documents for assigning benefits For working citizens * application for the appointment of benefits; * certificate of birth of the child (children) in the form number 24, issued by the registry office. In the case of the loss of a child's birth certificate, a one-time allowance may be issued for a duplicate of a birth certificate issued by the registry office, upon presentation of a certificate from the other parent's workplace that he did not receive this allowance; * if both parents are working - a certificate from the other parent’s workplace that he was not granted or paid any allowance. ”